Menu
Home Page

Steephill Independent School and Pre-School

‘Pupils are at the heart of everything we do’

Home Page

Steephill Independent School and Pre-School

‘Pupils are at the heart of everything we do’

Close Window

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Senior Staff
       Head                                                Deputy Head                                Bursar
 
 

 

Mr John Abbott

BA (Hons) PGCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Anne Saul

BACS, Art, Human

Movement Studies &

Education (Nottingham),

PGCE

 

 

 

 

Mrs Clare Tucker

BSc (Hons) Management

Science & Computing FCCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

       SENCO                     Sports Manager Curriculum Manager  
             

       

  

Mrs Sarah Fenning

BA Primary Teaching

National SEN Certificate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Andy Rushby  

BA (Hons) Environmental

Policy (Kingston) PGCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss April Hannan

BSc Psychology, PGCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Form Tutors - Upper School
Class 6 Class 5 Class 4 Class 3
                       

Miss April Hannan

 

Mrs Anne Saul

 

Mr Andy Rushby

 

Mrs Louise Heseltine

BEd (Hons)

 

Form Tutors - Lower School

Class 2 Hawks

KS1 Coordinator                 

Class 2 Kestrels                                             

Class 1                                   
           

Miss Chloe Neeson

BA (Hons) in Primary Education                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Holly Ashton 

BA Primary Education with PE   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Rosi Poulter

BEd (Hons) Education with

English & Drama

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Form Tutors - Early Years
Reception   Pre-School                                    
   

Mrs Sarah Spender

BA (Hons) Early Years

Leadership, EYFS

Professional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Maureen Shepherd

PPA NVQ Level 3

Council Award for

Childcare and Education

 

 

 

 

 

Additional Teachers
Additional Teacher Additional Teacher                                                                

   

Mrs Sally Gordon

BEd Primary Education

 

Mrs Sara Ansell

BSc Psychology (Hons)

PGCE

 

   

 

Specialist Teachers
Music Music Spanish  

 

       

 

 

       

Mrs Catherine Broadbent

BA (Hons) Music

Mrs Becky Eyre

ARCM

 

Mrs Laura Fernandez

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants
       

Miss Tara Hackett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Susan Light

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Andrew Diedo

B.Ed; D.P.S.E (SEN); Dip Drama Ed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Amanda Latter

Early Years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Elaine Leslie

Early Years

Mrs Laura Fernandez

Early Years

Mrs Clare Nicholls

 

Mrs Amber Dorey

SEN Support

       

 


 
 
Miss Tracey Goodwin Mrs Mikala Mallett    

      

    

                            

                                                       

                                              

 

Office and Support Staff
Bursar               School Secretary                                                                  
        

Mrs Clare Tucker

BSc (Hons) Management

Science & Computing FCCA

Ms Gail Brimsted

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Catering Staff

 

 

 

 

Premises Manager

 

 

                          

 

         

                                
     

Mrs Louise Richardson

Mrs Lisa Owens

Mrs Barbara McColm

Mr Wayne Fuller

 

 

   

 

Minibus Driver Minibus Driver    
 

 

  

    

                   

Mrs Sian Colebrooke-Taylor Mr Ivan Colebrooke-Taylor

 

 

 

Top